Cocoa Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Cocoa Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offer Works

Looking for a Cocoa Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is a 200% first-deposit match up to AU$3,000, plus 100 free spins with code COCOA200. Here’s how it works, what you need to wager and what to check before you play.

Cocoa Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao (ANT), providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services and player transactions.

Welcome Bonus200% up to AU$3,000

  • OperatorSSC Entertainment NV
  • Established2019
  • Total Games978 (82 exclusives)
  • Live Chat24/7 in 5 languages

The current deposit bonus and what you receive

The current Cocoa Casino welcome offer is a 200% match on your first deposit, capped at AU$3,000. You also receive 100 free spins when you enter promo code COCOA200. A minimum deposit of AU$15 is required to unlock the package.

So, although the phrase 100% Deposit Bonus may be what brought you here, the current welcome match is 200%. The package has two parts: the matched funds and the free spins. The bonus is intended for eligible new accounts and comes with wagering rules that apply before a withdrawal can be requested.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonusAU$3,000
Free spins100
Promo codeCOCOA200
Minimum depositAU$15
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bonus betAU$5 per spin or hand

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, creating a $300 combined amount for wagering. A $500 deposit produces a $1,000 bonus. A $1,500 deposit reaches the AU$3,000 bonus cap. Depositing more than the amount needed to reach that cap does not create a larger matched bonus.

Apply the code before you deposit

Enter COCOA200 during the welcome offer process, then check that the promotion has been added to your account before playing. The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$15.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Add the two amounts together first, then multiply the result by 35. The requirement is stated for slots.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering total
$100$200$300$10,500
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500
$1,500$3,000$4,500$157,500

The first example shows the calculation clearly. A $100 deposit plus a $200 bonus gives a $300 base. Multiply $300 by 35 and the wagering target is $10,500. This is the amount of turnover required, not a separate fee. Gambling still involves real-money risk, and completing turnover does not guarantee a profit.

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AU$5 per spin or hand. Keep each eligible bet at or below that amount while the requirement is active. Most bonuses also have a maximum withdrawal of 10 times the bonus amount awarded, so the bonus value can affect the amount that may be withdrawn.

The deposit must be played through once

Cocoa Casino requires each deposit to be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request is accepted. Processing fees may apply if this condition is not met.

How to claim the welcome package

You need an account before claiming the first-deposit promotion. Registration asks for your email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. Cocoa Casino allows one account per person, household, IP address, email address or computer.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required registration details and make sure your personal information matches the payment method you plan to use.

  2. Choose a deposit method

    Select a supported method and check its applicable deposit limits. The qualifying welcome deposit must be at least AU$15.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Apply COCOA200 in the promotion field before completing the first deposit.

  4. Deposit the amount you want to match

    The casino adds 200% of the qualifying first deposit, up to AU$3,000, together with 100 free spins.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use bets of no more than AU$5 per spin or hand and complete the 35× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus.

Confirm that the bonus balance and free spins have been added before you begin. Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Checking first makes it easier to separate promotional funds from your own balance.

Deposit at least AU$15.
Use promo code COCOA200.
Keep bonus bets at or below AU$5 per spin or hand.
Calculate wagering using the deposit plus bonus.
Wager the deposit at least once before requesting a withdrawal.

Other promotions and loyalty benefits

The welcome match is not the only promotion available from Cocoa Casino. New players can also claim 25 chips as a no-deposit welcome bonus. That offer has a 35× wagering requirement, and a minimum $25 deposit is required before funds can be withdrawn after the wagering is complete.

There is also 100% Cashback Insurance on deposit losses, along with the Cashtravaganza - Next Day Cashback special. Multiple promo codes may be available, and each code has its own stated wagering requirements. Check the terms attached to the promotion you are using rather than assuming the welcome rules apply to every offer.

A Cashback promotion works differently from a deposit match because it relates to losses or eligible activity rather than adding a percentage to the deposit. The VIP Program is separate again. Cocoa Casino’s VIP Loyalty Points programme gives VIP members a monthly withdrawal limit of $10,000, compared with $4,000 for standard accounts.

PromotionMain benefitImportant condition
Welcome match200% up to AU$3,000 plus 100 free spins35× deposit plus bonus; AU$5 maximum bet
No-deposit welcome bonus25 chips35× wagering and $25 deposit before withdrawal
Cashback Insurance100% Cashback Insurance on deposit lossesPromotion-specific terms apply
CashtravaganzaNext Day Cashback specialPromotion-specific terms apply
VIP Loyalty PointsHigher monthly withdrawal ceiling$10,000 monthly limit for VIPs

Each promotion can have different rules

A deposit match, no-deposit offer and cashback promotion may use different wagering conditions. Check the stated requirement for the specific code or promotion you are using.

Deposits, fees and games for bonus play

Cocoa Casino supports AUD, EUR, GBP, USD and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neteller, Skrill, PaysafeCard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, Flexepin, Cashlib, Neosurf, MuchBetter, AstroPay, EPS, POLi and bank transfer.

Minimum deposits range from 5 EUR to 10 EUR depending on the method, while maximum single deposits range from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR. A 3% processing fee applies to every deposit. Your card issuer may also add foreign transaction fees of 6-8% per transaction.

Bitcoin deposits need to be started separately through the cashier each time. Only BTC is accepted for a Bitcoin deposit; other cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin Cash, are not credited as BTC deposits. The payment method must be registered in your name and match your casino account.

The library contains 978 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. There are 15 live games, including live baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. Demo or fun play mode lets you try games without wagering real money.

  • 82 exclusive games
  • 29 new releases
  • 16 top picks
  • 15 live dealer games
  • A Rival 3-reel slots category
  • Rival-powered slot RTP ranging from 95% to 98%
  • 20 game providers across the platform

For bonus play, slots are the clearest fit because the welcome requirement is stated for slots. You can browse categories such as Slots, Live Games, Table Games, Crash Games, Scratch & Win, Video Poker, Exclusives and New Releases. Keep the AU$5 maximum bet in mind while the promotion is active.

Withdrawals, verification and practical limits

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is AU$500, and the standard monthly limit is $4,000. VIP members have a monthly limit of $10,000. Withdrawal methods include POLi, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, AstroPay, Mastercard and Ethereum.

ItemDetails
Standard weekly limitAU$500
Standard monthly limit$4,000
VIP monthly limit$10,000
General processing timeframe1 to 7 business days
E-walletsTypically 24-48 hours after approval
Bitcoin and cryptoSame business day; 12-24 hours total for verified accounts
Bank transfer and card3-5 business days after approval

First-time or flagged withdrawals can go through an internal review lasting 24-48 hours. Before the first withdrawal is approved, you must provide identification or a passport, a recent utility bill matching your account details, and a copy of any card used for deposits. Card numbers should be covered except for the first four and last four digits.

Card deposits also require a signed Card Authorisation Form. A Security Verification Form may be requested and must be returned within 30 days. Bank wire and cheque payments may carry a fee charged to you. Complete the wagering and verification steps before requesting payment so the withdrawal can move into processing.

Plan around the standard weekly ceiling

If your balance is larger than AU$500, standard withdrawals may need to be spread across weeks because of the weekly limit. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Cocoa Casino have a 100% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package is a 200% first-deposit match up to AU$3,000, plus 100 free spins with promo code COCOA200.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$15.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount, with wagering stated for slots.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is AU$5 per spin or hand while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 100 free spins when you use promo code COCOA200.

Can I withdraw immediately after making a deposit?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request is accepted. Bonus wagering must also be completed where it applies.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is AU$500.

Is there a no-deposit welcome promotion?

New players can claim 25 chips as a no-deposit welcome bonus, subject to 35× wagering and a minimum $25 deposit before withdrawing funds after wagering.